sports schedule

BRAHAM BOMBERS Football Friday, Sep. 27 • 7:00 pm Homecoming  vs. Pine City HOME Cross Country Thursday, Sep. 26 •   4 pm St. John’s Prep Invite AWAY Volleyball Thursday, Sep. 26 • 7:15 pm Onamia HOME Tuesday, Oct. 1 • 7:15 pm Hinckley-Fin. AWAY CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI BLUEJACKETS Football Friday, Sep. 27 • 7:00 pm Rogers [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

BRAHAM BOMBERS Football Friday, Sep. 20 • 7:00 pm Crosby-Ironton AWAY Cross Country Saturday, Sep. 21 •  10 am Milaca Mega Meet AWAY Volleyball Thursday, Sep. 19 • 7:15 pm Pine City AWAY Tuesday, Sep. 24 • 7:15 pm Isle AWAY CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI BLUEJACKETS Football Friday, Sep. 20 • 7:00 pm Homecoming vs. St. Francis HOME [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

BOMBERS Baseball Friday, May 25 • 4:30 pm 5A Subsection opener TBD Tuesday, May 28 • 4:30 pm 5A Subsections continue TBD Golf Tuesday, May 28 • 8:00 am Boys 5A Sections @ Victory Links AWAY Wednesday, May 29 • 8:00 am Girls 5A Sections @ Victory Links AWAY Track Wednesday, May 29 • TBD [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

BOMBERS Baseball Thursday, May 16 • 4:00 pm Isle AWAY Friday, May 17 • 4:30 pm Onamia HOME Tuesday, May 21 • 7:30 pm Rush City AWAY Softball Monday, May 20 • 4:30 pm 5A Subsections Opener TBD Tuesday, May 22 • 4:30 pm 5A Subsections continue TBD Track Thursday, May 16 • 3:45 pm [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

BOMBERS Baseball Monday, May 13 • 4:30 pm Barnum AWAY Tuesday, May 14 • 4:30 pm East Central AWAY Softball Friday, May 10 • 4:30 pm Legacy Christian AWAY Monday, May 13 • 4:30 pm Barnum AWAY Tuesday, May 14 • 4:30 pm East Central AWAY Golf Thursday, May 9 • 3:30 pm Rush City [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

BOMBERS Baseball Thursday, May 2 • 4:30 pm Aitkin HOME Saturday, May 4 •  10:00 am Pine City AWAY Monday, May 6 • 4:30 pm Pine City HOME Tuesday, May 7 • 4:30 pm Rush City HOME Softball Thursday, May 2 • 4:30 pm Aitkin HOME Friday, May 3 • 4:30 pm Rush City AWAY [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon

SPORTS SCHEDULE APRIL 25-MAY 1:  In the lone spring sports action that got in last week, host St. Michael-Albertville defeated Cambridge-Isanti 7-0 in a Mississippi 8 boys tennis meet. The Bluejackets’ No. 3 Doubles pair of Winston Waligora and Carlo Holmberg pushed their Knight counterparts to three sets before dropping the last one 7-5. Also [...]

facebook icon
twitter icon
comments icon
up arrow
up arrow