Cambridge-Isanti High School scholarship listing

Listed by Last Name, First Name, Scholarship Name, Amount Awarded

Sylvester, Jacob, Adolph A. Larson Memorial Scholarship, $500

Basa, Sheridan, American Legion Howard McCarty Post #290 Scholarship, $1,000

Creger, Angelique, Arlene Swanson Scholarship, $1,000

Bruss, Kasey, Barbara E. Anderson Scholarship, $750

ordan Ramey received a $750 scholarship from the Cambridge-Isanti Hockey Association. Photos by Julia Parent

Jordan Ramey received a $750 scholarship from the Cambridge-Isanti Hockey Association. Photos by Julia Parent

Davis, Ryan, Bernick’s Pepsi Scholarship, $700

Leeb, Dakotah, Cambridge Dental Center Scholarship, $500

Hanson, Tasha, Cambridge Drift Dusters Scholarship, $250

Brown, Parker, Cambridge Drift Dusters Scholarship, $250

Rajala, Torvin, Cambridge Eye Associates Scholarship, $1,000

Fredlund, Kiely, Cambridge Lions Club Scholarship, $1,000

Carlson, Jordyn, Cambridge Medical Center Scholarship, $1,000

Jensen, Alexander, Cambridge Medical Center Scholarship, $1,000

Abraham, Emily, Cambridge Orthodontics Scholarship, $500

Norton, Rece, Cambridge-Isanti Administrators’ Scholarship, $500

Maxwell Knowlton received a $4,000 scholarship from the Cambridge-Isanti Football Jacket Backers.

Maxwell Knowlton received a $4,000 scholarship from the Cambridge-Isanti Football Jacket Backers.

Johnson, Jacob , Cambridge-Isanti Diamond Club Scholarship, $250

Ramey, Jordan, Cambridge-Isanti Hockey Association Scholarship, $750

Knowlton, Max, Jacket Backer Football Scholarship, $4,000

Sima, Tristen, Cambridge-Isanti Music Teachers Scholarship, $1,000

Swanson, Matthew, Century 21 Moline Realty, Inc./Craig & Linda Moline Scholarship, $1,000

Higley, Taylor, Chuck and Julie Swenson, State Farm Agency Scholarship, $500

Englund, Brooke, Chuck and Julie Swenson, State Farm Agency Scholarship, $500

Potrament, Josie, CIHS Monogramming Enterprise Scholarship, $500

Wander, Ellen, CIHS Student Council Scholarship, $700

Meier, Laura, Cindy L. Edstrom Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Krueger, Allison, Class of 1970 Scholarship, $500

Rachel Paron and Logann Springer each receive a $1,000 scholarship from Peoples Bank of Commerce.

Rachel Paron and Logann Springer each receive a $1,000 scholarship from Peoples Bank of Commerce.

Erickson, Bailey, Class of 1975 Scholarship, $500

Johnson, Wyatt, CIHS Class of 1981 – Change a Life, By Paying it Forward Scholarship, $1,000

Stempinski, Courtney, Class of 1998-Aaron Maus Memorial Scholarship, $250

Christensen, Carly, Connexus Energy Scholarship 1, $1,000

Gaffaney, Laura, Connexus Energy Scholarship 2, $1,000

Sunderman, Anna, Connexus Energy Scholarship 3, $1,000

Feigum, Zachary , Dahlin Family Scholarship, $700

Skiba, Meghan, Deane Skogman Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Derby, Matthew, Dellis J. Sandquist Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Skiba, Meghan, Delmer E. Munkberg Scholarship , $1,000

The Cambridge-Isanti High School Class of 1981 presents a $1,000 scholarship to Wyatt Johnson.

The Cambridge-Isanti High School Class of 1981 presents a $1,000 scholarship to Wyatt Johnson.

Derby, Matthew, Delmer E. Munkberg Scholarship, $1,000

Krizan, Brittany, Dick & Zarida Young Tech Ed Scholarship, $1,000

Stassen, Austin, Dick & Zarida Young Tech Ed Scholarship, $1,000

Rajala, Torvin, Dollars for Scholars Program Design Scholarship, $500

Potrament, Josie, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, $500

 

The following students received $1,000 Dollars for Scholars – ARCC “Building Bridges for Education” Scholarships:

Bibeau, Brittney; Rauma, Taylor; Berkner, Brenna; Westrom, Sidney; Brooks, Katelyn.

 

The following students received $750 Dollars for Scholars Scholarships:

Linke, Joseph; Ackerson, Joseph; Becklin, Emily; Becker, Tia; Peterson, Katelyn; Nelles, Ashley; Berry, Elizabeth; Harrower, Brenna; Nelson, Bryant; Sauter, Jacob; Larson, Justine; Garbaly, Maksim; Vincent, Joel; Peterson, Nicole; Lindahl, Elizabeth; Lyzhoft, Brandon; Schmieg, Erika; Spizman, Elizabeth; Wander, Ellen; Sylvester, Jacob; Gordon, Justin; Feigum, Zachary; Neubauer, Alexis; Thomas, Paige; O’Neill, Jocelyn; Codner, Linsey; Rupp, Tabitha; Codner, Lisa; Otte, Elijah; Moyer; James.

 

The following students received $1,000 Dollars for Scholars Scholarships:

Anderson, Samantha; Hiljus, Garrett; Lindgren, Shannon; Kirkhoff, Karley; Hallstrom, Nicole; Biggins, Chelsea; Anderson, Kaitlin; Godeen, Samantha; Fosse, Annika; Vernig, Brandon; Johnson, Jacob; Allen, Morgan; Simon, Elliott; Kloeckl, Hannah; Pemble, Kevin; Clos, Alexia.

 

Grandgenett, George, Dollars for Scholars Scholarship, $500

Hunt, Ryan, Dora M. Rippey-Erickson Scholarship, $1,000

Erickson, Jenae, Dorothy E. Munkberg Scholarship, $1,000

Dr. Matt Sievers from Cambridge Orthodontics presents a $500 scholarship to Emily Abraham.

Dr. Matt Sievers from Cambridge Orthodontics presents a $500 scholarship to Emily Abraham.

Ramey, Jordan, Dorothy E. Munkberg Scholarship, $1,000

Hass, Jennifer, Dr. Gerald E. Larson Memorial Scholarship, $750

Jakubic, Elizabeth, East Central Energy Scholarship, $1,000

Duram, Katherine, East Central Energy Scholarship, $1,000

Bergman, Nicole, East Central Energy Scholarship, $1,000

Osborne, Ellie, East Central Energy Scholarship, $1,000

Johnshoy, Casey, East Central Energy Scholarship, $1,000

Anderla, Breanna, East Central Sanitation & Recycling Scholarship, $1,000

Kelm, Jordan, East Central Veterinarian Scholarship, $500

Larson, Justine, Elgin F. Gunderson Memorial Scholarship, $400

Solbrack, Laura, Eva Steinbring Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Huesman, Jonathan, Federated Co-ops /Cap Trico Scholarship, $400

Benjamin, Alexandra, Friends of Cambridge Medical Center (Auxiliary) Scholarship, $500

Erlandson, John, George and Roselyn Erickson on behalf of Cambridge State Bank Scholarship, $1,000

Manders, Kaylie, George Yacevich Scholarship, $1,000

Callahan, Zebulun, George Yacevich Scholarship, $1,000

Beckensten, Kendra, Grabenbauer Scholarship, $1,000

Pucci, Karly, GracePointe Crossing Scholarship, $500

Beauto, Kathryne, Harland E. Johnson Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Sorenson, Maggie, Helen Wainscott Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Westrom, Sidney, Helios Masonic Lodge Scholarship, $500

Souknarong, Christina, Hoffman Enclosures Scholarship, $500

Bircher, Ashley, Hoffman Enclosures Scholarship, $500

Griffin, Chase, Hoffman Enclosures Scholarship, $500

Johns, Haley, Hoffman Enclosures Scholarship, $500

Rupp, Tabitha, Hope in Action, MN Scholarship, $500

Anderla, Breanna, Isanti County Sportsmans Club Scholarship, $750

Marks, Tucker, Isanti County Sportsmans Club Scholarship, $750

Hanson, Tasha, Isanti Intermediate/School for All Seasons Scholarship, $250

Brown, Parker, Isanti Intermediate/School for All Seasons Scholarship, $250

Hirdler, AshleyMarie, Isanti Tool Co. Inc. Scholarship, $1,000

Vavra, Hunter, James M. Foley Memorial Scholarship, $300

Rosburg, Anna , Jane & Deane Skogman Scholarship, $1,000

Stempinski, Courtney, Jason and Michelle Kopp Scholarship, $1,000

Boysen, Mackenzie, Jason M. Peterson Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Hamilton, Thomas, John and Bonnie Schlagel Scholarship, $1,000

Nelson, Maverick, John E. Larson Memorial Scholarship, $500

Palmer, Mason, John E. Larson Memorial Scholarship, $500

Kelm, Jordan, Lake State Federal Credit Union Scholarship, $500

Pucci, Karly, Lake State Federal Credit Union Scholarship, $500

Dimassis, Emma, Landmark Community Bank & Kevin Johnson Scholarship, $1,000

Potrament, Josie, Laura J. Anlauf Memorial Scholarship, $500

Boehme, Samantha, Leroy Thom D.V.M. Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Vavra, Hunter, Les and Muriel Schwarten Scholarship, $600

Berg, Megan, Lewis & Barbara Leasure Nursing Scholarship, $1,000

Nelson, Maverick, Lewis & Gracie Mays Scholarship, $500

Jannusch, Kelsey, Lindberg & McKinnis Scholarship, $1,000

Hovinen, Megan, Lucille Smith Scholarship, $1,000

Holm, Elizabeth, Mary Catherine Mays Scholarship, $1,000

Pliam, Anna , Mary Catherine Mays Scholarship, $1,000

Abraham, Emily, Military Order of the Cooties, $500

Kendrick, Joshua, MinnCo Credit Union Scholarship, $1,000

Wendorf, Colton, MinnCo Credit Union Scholarship, $1,000

Beauto, Kathryne, Minnesota Deer Hunters Association – Isanti County Chapter Scholarship, $500

Olander, Elizabeth, Minnesota Deer Hunters Association – Isanti County Chapter 2 Scholarship, $500

Winselman, Ashley, Mona Cameron Scholarship, $1,000

Dawson, Megan, Mona Cameron Scholarship, $1,000

Grandgenett, George, Motek-TEAM Industries, Inc. Scholarship, $750

Roberts, Kaitlind, Motek-TEAM Industries, Inc. (Donald Ricke Memorial Scholarship), $1,500

Kern, Ashley, Motek-TEAM Industries, Inc. Scholarship, $750

Lukacs, Natasha, Myron & Gladys V. Norberg Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Serie, Greyson, Myron & Gladys V. Norberg Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Terwilliger, Brittani, Neil Stoeckel Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Packer, Cassandra, Old Time BBQ/Golf Tournament Scholarship, $700

Paron, Rachel, Peoples Bank of Commerce Scholarship, $1,000

Springer, Logann, Peoples Bank of Commerce Scholarship, $1,000

Patton, Amber, Phillip H. Becklin Memorial Scholarship, $500

Poppen, Elizabeth, Ray and Laurie Hoheisel Scholarship, $1,000

Godeen, Samantha , Rebecca and George Lieser Scholarship, $500

Rosenberg, Kaelyn, Robert & Joyce Becklin Scholarship, $1,000

Peters, Samuel, Robert & Joyce Becklin Scholarship, $1,000

Krueger, Allison, Robert & Julie Parker Scholarship, $1,000

Bensen, Noah, Robert & Julie Parker Scholarship, $750

Torgerson, Tanner, Robert & Rita Peichel Scholarship, $500

Olander, Elizabeth, Rum River Quality Deer Management Association Scholarship, $250

Hosch, John , Schlagel Inc. Scholarship, $1,500

Flaherty-Pavek, Nicholas, Schlagel Inc. Scholarship, $2,000

Brown, Zachary , Schlagel Inc. Scholarship, $1,000

Swanson, Shelby, Schlagel Inc. Scholarship, $1,000

Packer, Cassandra, Sheilah Thomas Memorial Scholarship, $500

Hieserich, Joel, Sons of American Legion Scholarship, $500

Taray, Jennifer, Strike Funeral Homes Scholarship, $1,000

Lynn, Kelsey, Timothy Larson Memorial Scholarship, $500

Smith, Alexander, Tom Cameron Scholarship, $1,000

Hallstrom, Nicole, Tom Cameron Scholarship, $1,000

Jensen, Emie, Travis Ellenson Memorial Scholarship, $500

Laidly, Mollie, VFW Isanti Post #2735 Scholarship, $1,250

Hosch, John, Water Works Manufacturing Inc. A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Nelson Global Products Scholarships, $1,000

Vincent, Joel, Water Works Manufacturing Inc. A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Nelson Global Products Scholarships, $1,000

Garbaly, Maksim, Water Works Manufacturing Inc. A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Nelson Global Products Scholarships, $1,000

Nelson, Bryant, Water Works Manufacturing Inc. A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Nelson Global Products Scholarships, $1,000

Non-Dollars for Scholars Scholarship Listing

Krueger, Allison, American Legion Auxiliary Howard McCarty Unit #290 Scholarship,$1,500

Griffin, Chase, Dan Ruud/Bob Theis Memorial Scholarship, $1,000

Christensen, Carly, Education MN CI Kaleidoscope Scholarship,$1,000

Solbrack, Laura, Education MN CI Kaleidoscope Scholarship,$1,000

Sunderman, Anna,Education MN CI Kaleidoscope Scholarship,$1,000

Krueger, Allison, Gladys L. Johnson Scholarship, $800

Christiensen, Carly, Faith Lutheran Church Memorial Scholarship,$500

Derby, Matt, Faith Lutheran Church Memorial Scholarship,$500

Smith, Alex, Faith Lutheran Church Memorial Scholarship,$500

Pavin, Monica, Faith Lutheran Church Memorial Scholarship,$500

Taray, Jennifer, Isanti Primary School PTO Scholarship,$1,000

Knowlton, Max, Isanti Primary School PTO Scholarship,$1,000

Olson, Noah, Aaron Maus Memorial Scholarship 1, $500

Hosch, John, Aaron Maus Memorial Scholarship 2, $500

Sima, Tristen, The Roland Sigurdson Memorial Theatre Arts Scholarship, $1,000

Erickson, Kaeley, Gary Christofferson Memorial Scholarship 1, $500

Jensen, Alexander, Gary Christofferson Memorial Scholarship 2, $500

 

up arrow