2013 Winter All-Conference for Bombers, Bluejackets

Braham Boys Basketball

GRC All-Conference–  Shaun Hollenkamp, Zach Dahlman, John Larson,  Connor Tschumper.  GRC Honorable Mention– Sam Stigen.

Braham Girls Basketball

GRC All-Conference–  Becca Dahlman, Dani Braund, Kayla Nickles, Jaclyn Hollenkamp.  GRC Honorable Mention– Jenna Winter.  GRC MVP–  Becca Dahlman.

Rush City-Braham Wrestling

GRC All-Conference–  Zack Dean, Chase Grant, Isaiah Johnson, Jacob Lynch.  GRC Honorable Mention– Tyler Sitz, Dominic Montgomery.

Cambridge-Isanti Boys Basketball

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Kyle McDonald.  M-8 Honorable Mention– Aaron Allen, Matt Swanson, Hunter Vavra, Nate Cox.

Cambridge-Isanti Girls Basketball

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Brynn Liljander. M-8 Honorable Mention– Justine Larson, Lily Porta. *M-8 Academic Team champions.

Cambridge-Isanti Gymnastics

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Kaeli Kortan, Hannah Haight, Nicole Morgan. M-8 Honorable Mention– Tori Nelson, Larriane Acre-Kendall. *M-8 Academic Team champions.

Cambridge-Isanti Boys Hockey

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Veeti Uuttera.

Cambridge-Isanti Girls Hockey

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Jesi Benson. *M-8 Academic Team champions.

Cambridge-Isanti Boys Swim & Dive

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Adam Baxter, Calvin Cicha, Darren Codner, Parker Brown, John Solberg.  M-8 Honorable Mention– Joe Lewis, Cody Hemmelgarn, Peter Edblad.

Cambridge-Isanti Wrestling

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Derick Demars, Travis Holt, C.J. Schlictmann, Russell Laboe, Dakota Johnson, Kyle Chromy, Cody Skog, Travis Swanson, Brady Kuntz.

Cambridge-Isanti Mock Trial

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Tyrel Filley, Taylor Weeks.  M-8 Honorable Mention– Sam Olson, Morgan Engren, Absey Wilhemy, Hunter Bialke.

Cambridge-Isanti One-Act Play

Mississippi 8 All-Conference–  Adam Peterson, Jordan Zurn, Aurora Wahlstrom.  M-8 Honorable Mention– Sam Peters, Jonah Bensen, Mikaela Kase, Kara Sundvall, Megan Hovinen, Hannah Kloekl.

up arrow